**Let’s Connect!  Join Our Community**
[…] This, of course, is in relation to Wisconsin having outlawed the tattooing of minors (regardless of parental consent) whilst also allowing girls who are under the age of 18 to undergo double mastectomies as a cosmetic surgery to appear more masculine.

**Let’s Connect!  Join Our Community**

According to Wisconsin’s laws falling under crimes against children, section 948.70(2) reads, “any person who tattoos or offers to tattoo a child is subject to a Class D forfeiture,” which means someone caught tattooing a child can be fined up to $200.